Latest News

Region 12 Junior Olympics Final Time Schedule

6/28/2018
 
                                                                                                                                                              
2018 USATF REGION XII
JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-14, 2018
University of Texas San Antonio
 
Schedule of Events (F-Female; M-Male)

Tuesday:  July 10

7:30 am  
Heptathlon  F15-16/17-18                    
100mh                                                    
High Jump                                              
Shot Put                                                 
200m     
                                                 
8:30 am
Decathlon M 15-16/17-18
100m
Long Jump
Shot Put
High Jump
400m
 
9:00 am
Pentathlon  F/M 13-14
100m H
Shot Put
High Jump
Long Jump
800m/1500m
 
11:00 am
Triathlon F/M 9-10
Shot Put
High Jump
200m/400m

Wednesday:  July 11
7:30 am  
Pentathlon  F/M 11-12                          
80mh                                                      
Shot Put                 
High Jump                                              
Long Jump                                                              
800m/1500m                         
                               
8:00 am
Decathlon M 15/16, 17-18
110mH
Discus
Pole Vault
Javelin
1500m                                                    
 
8:30  am
Heptathlon F 15/16, 17-18
Long Jump
Javelin
800m
 
FIELD EVENTS
8:00 am
Hammer                 F/M 15-16/17-18    F

Noon  
Long Jump             F/M 7-8                   F
 
RUNNING EVENTS

10:00 am
2000m     Steeplechase          F/M 15-16/17-18                                    F
1:00 pm
4x800      Relay                       F/M 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18             F
 
Thursday:  July 12

RUNNING EVENTS
7:30 am                  
3000m            F/M 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18                                                        F

8:45 am          4x400m relay      F/M  8 & U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18       P
10:45 am        100m                  F/M  8 & U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18        P
12:45 pm        110mh                M 15-16, 17-18                                                       P
1:15 pm           100mh              F/M 13-14, F 15-16, 17-18                                      P
1:35 pm            80mh               F/M 11-12                                                                P
1:45 pm            200m               F/M  8 & U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18         P
 
FIELD EVENTS
7:30 am                                                                    12:30 pm                                                
Long Jump F 17-18                                                    Long Jump  F/M 13-14                        F
Triple Jump  M 17-18                                                 High Jump   M/F 13-14                        F
High Jump    F 9-10, 11-12                                        Shot Put       F 15-16., 17-18               F
Shot Put       M 9-10, 11-12                                        Discus          M 11-12                          F
Discus          F 13-14                                                                     
 
10:30 am                                        1:30 pm                                                                  
Long Jump  F 15-16    F                 Javelin                   F 13-14, 15-16, 17-18       F
Triple Jump  M 15-16    F
High Jump    M 9-10, 11-12         F                                                                                
Shot Put        F 9-10, 11-12          F
Discus           M 13-14                  F
 
3:00 pm
Mini Javelin             F 7-8/9-10               F
Aero Javelin            F 11-12                    F                                                                         
 
 
Friday:  July 13
RUNNING EVENTS
7:30 am                   110mH                    M 15-16, 17-18                                       F
                                100mH                    F/M 13-14, F 15-16, 17-18                      F
                                 80mH                     F/M 11-12                                                F
8:30 am           4x100m relay          F/M  8 & U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18                P
10:00 am         800m                       F/M  8 & U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18                F
                        100m                       F/M  8 & U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18                 F
11:30 am          400m                       F/M  8 & U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18                P
                         200mH                    F/M 13-14                                                                       P
                         400mH                    F/M 15-16, 17-18                                                            P
                         200M                       F/M  8 & U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18                F
FIELD EVENTS
7:30 am                                                                   9:00 am                                            
Long Jump           M 15-16                                  Pole Vault    M 13-14, 15-16, 17-18       F
Triple Jump          F  15-16                                       F
High Jump           F  17-18                                       F
Shot Put              F/M 13-14                                    F
Discus                 F 11- 12                                        F             
Mini Javelin         M 7-8/9-10                                    F

10:30 am                                                     12:30 pm                                                    
Triple Jump  F 17-18                                   Triple Jump F/M 13-14                            F
High Jump  M 17-18                                    High Jump F 15-16                                 F
Shot Put M 15-16, 17-18                             Discus      F 17-18                                   F
Discus      F 15-16                   
Aero Javelin   M 11-12                                              
                                                                                                               
11:30
Long Jump M 17-18            F
 
Saturday:  July 14

RUNNING EVENTS 
8:00 am
1500m Race Walk  F/M 9-10, 11-12                                                      F
3000m Race Walk  F/M 13-14                                                               F
3000m Race Walk  F/M 15-16, 17-18                                                    F
 
 
10:00 am
4x100 m relay                         F/M  8 & U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18                        F
400 m                                      F/M  8 & U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18                        F
200mH                                    F/M 13-14                                                                               F
400mH                                    F/M 15-16, 17-18                                                                   F
1500m                                     F/M  8 & U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18                       F
4X400m relay                          F/M  8 & U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18                       F
 
FIELD EVENTS
8:30 am                                                            11:00 am                                  
Long Jump   F 9-10, 11-12                               High Jump  M 15-16                     F
Discus  M 17-18                                               Discus      M 15-16                        F
Shot Put   F/M 7-8                                            Long Jump  M 9-10, 11-12            F
               
9:00 am                                                           12:30 pm      
Pole Vault    F 13-14, 15-16, 17-18                   Javelin   M 13-14, 15-16, 17-18      F
 


Membership

membershipIcon

USATF Store

USATF Store

SafeSport

SafeSport

Calendar